Filipino seaman dating site Free sex chat with girls no registeration required

by  |  05-Dec-2016 22:54

Do not apply more than 3 months prior to the date of travel. Original Passport (should be valid for more than 6months) 4. Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable only) 6. Original Passport (should be valid for more than 6months) 4. Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable only) 6. Invitors'(Korean/Filipino) NSO Marriage Certificate 8. Diploma and Transcript of Records – Copy of Birth Certificate – Employment Certificate (if employed) – Bank Certificate (if the student doesn’t have full scholarship) FOR SEAMAN/SEAFARERS – Original Letter of Guarantee from the shipping company in the Philippines – Copy of the Guarantee letter from Korea – Copy of Korean Company Business Permit – Copy of Seaman’s passport and seaman’s booklet – Copy of E-receipt (from POEA) – Copy of Employment Contract – Copy of Medical Result FOR SEAMAN’S WIFE (TO JOIN HUSBAND IN KOREA) – Copy of Marriage Certificate – Copy of Husband’s Passport (first page) – Copy of Husband’s Employment Contract – Guarantee Letter from the Philippine Agent – Copy of Guarantee Letter from the Korean Agent – Personal Bank Certificate (original) FOR SPOUSE OF A U. MILITARY PERSONNEL STATIONED IN KOREA – Invitation Letter notarized in Korea (original) – Photocopy of Invitor’s Military ID and/or passport photocopy of first page – Photocopy of Military Order – NSO Marriage Certificate (photocopy) – USFK Form 166 – CFO Certificate FOR CHILD/PARENTS WHOSE MOTHER/DAUGHTER IS MARRIED TO A U. MILITARY PERSONNEL STATIONED IN KOREA – Birth certificate (photocopy) – Invitation Letter notarized in Korea (original) – Invitor’s passport photocopy of first page – Photocopy of Invitor’s Military ID and Military Order – Mother’s passport photocopy – Mother’s visa page photocopy – NSO Marriage Certificate (photocopy) FOR FILIPINO MARRIED TO FOREIGNER WHO IS WORKING IN KOREA – Invitation letter from Husband’s company in Korea (original) – Copy of husband’s passport – Copy of husband’s alien registration card – Copy of husband’s contract or certificate of employment – Copy of marriage certificate FOR SHORT TERM EMPLOYMENT VISA (IN SHIPYARD/SHIPBUILDING) – Guarantee letter/invitation letter from Korea – Shipbuilding contract between the buyer and the seller – Dispatch letter from company – Copy of employment contract FOR APPLICANTS WHO HAVE A CONFIRMATION OF VISA ISSUANCE (CCVI) FROM THE MINISTRY OF JUSTICE IN KOREA: – Filled application form – confirmation of visa issuance number – 1 passport sized picture – 2,250 pesos visa fee – Employment contract (for E6 and F1 visa applicant or domestic helpers) – Qualified Applicants 1.

filipino seaman dating site-13

Required documents depend on the applicant’s occupation and purpose of visit to Korea. Representative may file the applications as long as the documents are complete.

For Philippine Passport holders: 59 days (or less) stay in Korea — GRATIS 60 to 90 days stay in Korea — PHP1,800.00 More than 90 days stay in Korea (not applicable for tourist visa) Single Entry — PHP2,700.00 Multiple Entry — PHP4,050.00 American Passport holders — PHP2,025.00 Foreign nationals in the Philippines applying for a tourist visa — PHP1,800.00 *Fees may differ for some nationalites After completing the required documents, applicants may file their applications at the Consular Office from -11 am only, every Monday to Friday. Frequent travellers who have previous tourist visits within 5 years to OECD member countries, those who have at least 2 tourist visits to Korea, and seafarers who plan to transit to Korea should apply at Window 3.

Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (If applicable only) * If personally invited by Korean . Photocopy of invitor’s Passport or Identification Card (authentication not required) * If invited by Company in Korea . Photocopy of Korean Company Business Permit (authentication not required) * Frequent travellers who have travelled as tourist to OECD member countries within 5 years are exempted from submittiing ITR. Applicants who are invited for contract and consultation by Korean public agencies in connection to resources and energy development – Required document: Employment certificate, related contracts or guarantee letter from invitors 7.

Applicants who are invited by the Korean Government to attend international forums, international conferences, international conventions. Executive or high ranking staff of a company that is listed in the Philippine Stock Exchange market – Business Permit or Employment Certificate, Individual ITR 9. people who works in major company for more than one year – Required document: Identification card and Employment certificate(the period of employment should be indicated), ITR 10. lawyers, doctors, accountants, professors (PRC or IBP card holders) – Required document: Employment Certificate, PRC ID copy or IBP copy 11.

Philippine passport holders who intend to visit or work in Korea are required to secure a visa at the Consular Office.

Community Discussion